Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dick Smith (1)


Mostly Credited As: Dick Smith (1)
Birth Name: Richard Emerson Smith
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Larchmont, New York
Date Of Death: July 30, 2014
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dick Smith (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Monsters (1988)• Special Effects Make-up Consultant
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Make-up

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person