Login or register  
TV

Joe Black

Mostly Credited As: Joe Black
Birth Name: Joseph Blackburn
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1918 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yeadon, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: August 12, 1999




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Dec/04/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 5 04x05: (Nov/13/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 4 04x04: (Nov/06/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 3 04x03: (Oct/30/1986) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Cat Amongst the Pigeons 01x05: (Nov/19/1976) As Hudson 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Monday 14th May 1973 02x39: (May/14/1973) As Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..