Login or register  
TV

Abby Dalton

Mostly Credited As: Abby Dalton
Birth Name: Marlene Wasden
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada

Abby Dalton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Julia Channing Cumson (S01-S05)
The Jonathan Winters Show (1967)As: Herself
The Joey Bishop Show (1961)As: Ellie Barnes (S02-S04)
Hennesey (1959)As: Lt. Martha Hale, USN
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hollywood Squares 07x21: (Mar/30/2003) As Herself 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Wake Up Call 01x26: (Apr/19/1999) As Bridgette Peterson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Obituary for a Dead Anchor 03x09: (Dec/07/1986) As Judith Keats 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fallen Idols 02x09: (Jan/02/1985) As Laura 
  Confrontations 01x07: (Nov/16/1983) As Helen Scofield 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Test 04x21: (Feb/05/1976) As Stella Lewis 

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Temptation 01x08: (Apr/07/1974) As Nancy Benton, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Cop in the Middle 01x14: (Jan/29/1974) As Liz Rollins 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Masculine-Feminine Mystique 02x08: (Nov/13/1970) As Dr. Elizabeth Carlson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident West of Lano 01x08: (Feb/27/1959) As Ruth Haley 

Maverick (1957) 
  Duel at Sundown 02x19: (Feb/01/1959) As Carrie Christiansen 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Desperadoes 02x09: (Jan/06/1959) As Elizabeth Bingham 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Curtains for an Angel 02x24: (1959) As Stacy Lee 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Young Gun 02x09: (Nov/08/1958) As Meg Wellman 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Marshal 01x04: (Oct/21/1958) As Nancy Moore 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Way of the West 07x33: (Jun/06/1958) As Belle Starr 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abby Dalton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..