Login or register  
TV

Michael Mosley (2)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Mosley (2)
Birth Name: Michael Jamie Mosley
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Calcutta

Michael Mosley (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Mosley: Infested! Living With Parasites (2014)As: Himself
Vets in the Disaster Zone (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Eat, Fast and Live Longer with Michael Mosley (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Trust Me, I’m A Doctor (2013) (2013)As: Himself
The Truth About Exercise with Michael Mosley (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The Genius of Invention (2013)As: Himself
Guts: The Strange And Mysterious World Of The Human Stomach (2012)As: Himself
The Brain: A Secret History (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Inside The Human Body (2011)As: Presenter
Frontline Medicine (2011)As: Presenter
The Story of Science: Power, Proof and Passion (2010)As: Presenter
Blood and Guts: A History of Surgery (2008)As: Presenter
Horizon (1964)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 29, 2014 09x57: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 
  September 29, 2014 09x35: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  September 19, 2014 09x29: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  August 26, 2014 09x11: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 28, 2014 27x42: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 
  August 20, 2014 26x241: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself 
  August 6, 2014 26x231: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Is Your Brain Male or Female? 53x15: (Sep/29/2014) As Presenter 
  The Truth About Personality 52x13: (Jul/10/2013) As Presenter 
  Mend Me: A Horizon Guide to Transplants 52x05: (Mar/27/2013) As Presenter 
  Eat, Fast and Live Longer 51x03: (Aug/06/2012) As Presenter 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 18, 2014 15x230: (Aug/18/2014) As Himself 
  February 18, 2014 15x49: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself 
  October 7, 2013 14x280: (Oct/07/2013) As Himself 
  January 2, 2013 14x02: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself 

Fast Tales (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/20/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x11: (Dec/14/2013) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Mosley (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..