Login or register  
TV

Joe Diffie

Mostly Credited As: Joe Diffie
Birth Name: Joe Logan Diffie
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joe Diffie



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder, Country Style 04x18: (Feb/20/1997) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0376 02x157: (May/09/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Diffie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..