Login or register  
TV

Cory A. Booker


Mostly Credited As: Cory A. Booker
Birth Name: Cory Anthony Booker
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Cory A. Booker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brick City (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington 07x08: (Feb/10/2015) As Himself 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  State of the Black Protest 01x01: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Sen. Cory Booker, Sen. Tim Scott 12x03: (Jan/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sen. Cory Booker, Sen. Tim Scott 12x02: (Jan/13/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Cory Booker 08x129: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Olivia Munn, Cory Booker, Andrea Arden 31x221: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Alex Gibney; Cory Booker, Jackie Kucinich and Eva Longoria; Sam Harris 11x03: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Cory Booker 17x158: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Mayor Cory Booker 01x21: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  The Power of Color 01x141: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Founders of Twitter, Jack Dorsey and Biz Stone / Martha Stewart / Alyssa Milano / Newark Mayor, Cory Booker / New York Times Reporter, Nicholas Kristof 01x54: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Newark Mayor Cory Booker, Max Records, Dashboard Confessional 01x88: (Oct/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cory A. Booker Quotes

No quotes added for this person