Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jay North


Mostly Credited As: Jay North
Birth Name: Jay Waverly North Jr,
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jay North




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Flintstone Comedy Hour (1972)As: Bamm Bamm Rubble -- [Voice]
The Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm Show (1971)As: Bamm-Bamm Rubble -- [Voice]
Here Comes the Grump (1969)As: Terry Dexter -- [Voice]
Arabian Knights (1968)As: Prince Turhan -- [Voice]
Maya (1967)As: Terry Bowen
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959)As: Dennis Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jay North 04x02: (Jan/09/2000) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Take My Wife, Sleaze 11x08: (Nov/28/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  A Joyous Sound (1) 19x20: (Feb/24/1973) As [unknown] 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Eric the Redhead 01x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Eric 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Robot 04x23: (Feb/28/1966) As Wendell 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Deadly Toys Affair 02x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Bartlett Warshowsky, [Featuring]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Those Who Stay Behind 08x08: (Nov/08/1964) As Tom Blake 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Ghosts, Goblins, and Kids 05x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Apr/17/1960) As Himself 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Donna Decorates 03x03: (Sep/29/1960) As Dennis Mitchell 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  12th Anniversary Show 13x37: (Jun/12/1960) As Himself 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Hiding Place 01x03: (Oct/30/1959) As Bobby Cooper 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Giant Killer 02x13: (Mar/03/1959) As Bobby 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Eyewitness 01x19: (Feb/13/1959) As Timmy Wilson 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Eight Cent Reward 01x16: (Dec/20/1958) As Laddie Stone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay North Quotes

No quotes added for this person