Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lucie Arnaz


Mostly Credited As: Lucie Arnaz
Sometimes Credited As: Lucie Desiree Arnaz

Birth Name: Lucie Désirée Arnaz
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lucie Arnaz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons and Daughters (1991) (1991)As: Tess Hammersmith
The Lucie Arnaz Show (1985)As: Dr. Jane Lucas
Here's Lucy (1968)As: Kim Carter
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  I Love Lucy 09x37: (May/01/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bitch 13x15: (Feb/26/2003) As Jackie Scott 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Wearing of the Green 05x06: (Nov/27/1988) As Det. Bess Stacey 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 36th Annual Tony Awards 16x01: (Jun/06/1982) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Herself ("Hooray for Hollywood"), [Musical Guests]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Reunion/Anniversary 01x11: (Apr/29/1978) As Toni Elgin 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #120 06x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Herself 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  With This Ring, I Thee Kill! 01x07: (Mar/04/1972) As Marguerite Webster 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Andy Griffith, Paul Lynde, Lucie Arnaz 04x08: (Nov/09/1971) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Bob Newhart / Dino, Desi and Billy / Frank Sinatra Jr. 06x19: (Jan/28/1971) As Herself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Robert Goulet 06x08: (Oct/30/1967) As Dot 
  Lucy Gets Her Diploma 06x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Patty Martin 
  Lucy and the Ring-a-Ding-Ding 05x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Teen 
  Lucy Is a Chaperone 01x27: (Apr/08/1963) As Cynthia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucie Arnaz Quotes

No quotes added for this person