Login or register  
TV

Gale Gordon

Mostly Credited As: Gale Gordon
Birth Name: Charles T. Aldrich, Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1906 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 30, 1995
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gale Gordon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life with Lucy (1986)As: Curtis McGibbon
Here's Lucy (1968)As: Harrison Otis Carter
The Lucy Show (1962)As: Theodore J. Mooney (S02-S06)
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959)As: John Wilson (S04)
The Brothers (US) (1956)As: Harvey Box
Our Miss Brooks (1952)As: Osgood Conklin
Episode Cast Credits 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  The Diary Of Sandy Frank 02x01: (Sep/07/1991) As Sandy Frank 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Meet the Neilsens 01x01: (Jul/19/1991) As Theodore J. Mooney, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Glen Campbell / Gale Gordon / Dom DeLuise 06x14: (Dec/17/1970) As Himself 
  Petula Clark / Peter Graves / Gale Gordon 05x15: (Jan/08/1970) As Himself 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Where There's Smokey 04x03: (Aug/01/1966) As Warren Packard 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Donna Meets Roberta 04x33: (May/03/1962) As guest star 
  Dr. Stone and His Horseless Carriage 04x17: (Jan/11/1962) As Webley 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Chocolate Cake Caper 02x25: (Mar/12/1962) As Uncle Paul 
  Yak, Yak, Yak 02x22: (Feb/19/1962) As Uncle Paul 
  Follow That Skeleton 02x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Uncle Paul 
  Pete's Hobby 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Uncle Paul 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  Unpopular Mechanics 01x26: (Apr/20/1961) As Mr. Johnson 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Screen Test 03x03: (Jul/30/1959) As Unknown 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Leo Carrillo 07x03: (Apr/15/1959) As Himself 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Makes Room for Danny 02x02: (Dec/01/1958) As Judge 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Award Winner 10x25: (Mar/24/1958) As R. J. Fuller 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Male Animal 02x27: (Mar/13/1958) As Ed Keller 
  The Jet Propelled Couch 02x10: (Nov/14/1957) As General Dagby 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Chester Gould, Don Murray, Donald O'Connor, Gale Gordon 10x30: (Apr/21/1957) As Himself 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Trophy for Howard Davenport 02x36: (Jun/28/1956) As Dr. Raymond Forrest 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Ricky Asks for a Raise 01x35: (Jun/09/1952) As Alvin Littlefield 
  Lucy's Schedule 01x33: (May/26/1952) As Alvin Littlefield 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gale Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..