Login or register  
TV

NeNe Leakes

Mostly Credited As: NeNe Leakes
Sometimes Credited As: NeNe Leakes

Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

NeNe Leakes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nene Leakes (2013)As: Herself
I Dream of NeNe: The Wedding (2013)As: Herself
The New Normal (2012)As: Rocky
The Real Housewives Of Atlanta (2008)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S18 - Eliminated 5th - 28 Apr 2014)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 -Quit in task 10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Nene Leakes & Kim Zolciak 11x200: (Dec/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nene Leakes 11x184: (Nov/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  NeNe Leakes 11x64: (Apr/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Cynthia Bailey & NeNe Leakes 09x35: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 264 39x264: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Real (2013) 
  NeNe Leakes, LaLa 02x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  NeNe Leakes 24x33: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  Cheryl Burke, NeNe Leakes 21x27: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Taylor Swift, NeNe Leakes 18x24: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Tommy Chong, NeNe Leakes 05x22: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

The Insider (2004) 
  NeNe Leakes 11x20: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 

The Millionaire Matchmaker (2008) 
  NeNe's Bridesmaids 07x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Greg Kinnear, NeNe Leakes, Aloe Blacc 11x131: (Apr/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Antonio Banderas, Lisa Wu Hartwell, NeNe Leakes 07x02: (Sep/09/2009) As Herself 

Glee (2009) 
  City Of Angels 05x11: (Mar/11/2014) As Coach Roz Washington 
  Tina in the Sky With Diamonds 05x02: (Oct/03/2013) As Coach Roz Washington 
  Love, Love, Love 05x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Coach Roz Washington (Platinum blond short hair) 
  All or Nothing 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Coach Roz Washington 

The View (1997) 
  Nene Leakes, guest co-host Jerry O'Connell 17x109: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 107 16x107: (Feb/18/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 105 16x105: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Chew (2011) 
  Battle of the Iron Grandmas: Thanksgiving Desserts 03x44: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mighty Meatless Meals 03x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Nene Leakes | Leah Remini | Lil P-Nut 01x30: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  NeNe's in the House! 02x09: (Sep/19/2013) As Herself 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg, NeNe Leakes, T.I. 05x02: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host NeNe Leakes | James Spader 02x50: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Monster In-Laws; Hottest Holiday Trends With NeNe Leakes 01x51: (Nov/21/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Murder of Steve Victim 02x136: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Famiy Business 02x08: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

The Game (2006) 
  The Black People Episode 05x04: (Jan/24/2012) As Herself 

Ghost Hunters (2004) 
  Taps Meets The Real Housewives Of Atlanta 06x25: (Dec/01/2010) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Kandi Burruss, Sheree Whitfield, NeNe Leakes, Kim Zolciak, Lisa Wu Hartwell; Rod Blagojevich 02x05: (Sep/11/2009) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  NeNe Leakes 02x03: (Jul/15/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Sheree Whitfield; NeNe Leakes; Kim Zolciak 03x83: (Dec/24/2008) As Herself 
  Ivanka Trump; Sheree Whitfield, NeNe Leakes, Kim Zolciak; Lisa Wu Hartwell 03x37: (Oct/21/2008) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
NeNe Leakes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..