Login or register  
TV

Charity Wakefield


Mostly Credited As: Charity Wakefield
Birth Name: Charity Rose Wakefield
Date Of Birth: September, 1980
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Charity Wakefield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Player (2015)As: Cassandra King
Wolf Hall (2015)As: Mary Boleyn
Mockingbird Lane (2012)As: Marilyn Munster
Casualty 1909 (2009)As: Ethel Bennett
Sense And Sensibility (2008)As: Marianne Dashwood
Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 06x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Molly Kendal 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Oblong Murders 14x04: (May/25/2011) As Ruth Lambert, [Starring Roles]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Land Fothergill 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Marianne Dashwood 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 3, 2008 09x03: (Jan/03/2008) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Personal Services 09x12: (May/09/2007) As Carole Hilton 

Jane Eyre (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Miss Temple 

Hex (2004) 
  Life Goes On 01x02: (Oct/24/2004) As Lucy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charity Wakefield Quotes

No quotes added for this person