Login or register  
TV

Andy Cohen

Mostly Credited As: Andy Cohen
Birth Name: Andrew Cohen
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Andy Cohen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watch What Happens: Live (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Andy Cohen, Ella Henderson 02x27: (Feb/18/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Roberts, Andy Cohen, Ron Funches 01x98: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Franco, Andy Cohen, Jake Bugg 01x20: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Mayer (guest host), Andy Cohen, Alison Becker, John Legend 11x96: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Andy Cohen 11x21: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Andy Cohen 08x62: (May/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Stephanopoulos 08x06: (Jan/11/2012) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 243 63x243: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 216 63x216: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 133 63x133: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  It's an A-List Event! Carrie Underwood, Andy Cohen & Cool Kitchen Gadgets with Christopher Kimball 09x65: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Tai Beauchamp, guest co-host Andy Cohen 18x55: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 19 16x19: (Sep/28/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 239 15x239: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Andy Cohen, Allie LaForce, Jeff Mauro 05x54: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  LL Cool J, Andy Cohen, A.J. Hammer 03x164: (May/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 65 03x65: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Jason Bateman, Andy Cohen, Cold War Kids 04x169: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Just Another Typical Gay Jewish Televised Wedding in New York 01x165: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Peter Piper's Purpose 45x11: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Andy Cohen 01x51: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Alicia Keys, Andy Cohen, Shawn Mendes 33x52: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Selena Gomez, Andy Cohen 21x26: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

The Real Housewives of New York City (2008) 
  Reunion Part Three 06x23: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part Two 06x22: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part One 06x21: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup From NYC 11x19: (May/14/2014) As Himself 

The Real Housewives Of Atlanta (2008) 
  Reunion Part 3 06x25: (May/04/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part 2 06x24: (Apr/27/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part 1 06x23: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Real Housewives of Miami (2011) 
  Reunion Part 2 03x16: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part 1 03x15: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The Lost Footage 02x18: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion, Part 2 02x17: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Charles Krauthammer 19x11: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Andy Cohen Surprises Bethenny 02x26: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Watch What Happens 05x07: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Most Talkative 04x130: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married to Medicine (2013) 
  Secrets Revealed (Jun/04/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part 2 01x12: (May/28/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part 1 01x11: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010) 
  Reunion Part Two 03x21: (Apr/01/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion Part One 03x20: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Anderson Live's Thanksgiving Special 02x52: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Andy Cohen | Adam Levine 02x47: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Andy Cohen | The Cast of Steel Magnolias 02x19: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Real Housewives of New Jersey (2009) 
  Reunion, Part 3 04x23: (Oct/14/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion, Part 2 04x22: (Oct/07/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Reunion, Part 1 04x21: (Sep/30/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Donald Trump | Jimmy Fallon | Andy Cohen 01x16: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Andy Cohen, Santana 20x85: (May/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianna Margulies, Andy Cohen, a Top Ten List presented by Christina Aguilera, White Lies 18x136: (May/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..