Login or register  
TV

Rory Thost

Mostly Credited As: Rory Thost
Birth Name: Rory Charles Thost
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1991 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Rory Thost


Rory Charles Thost was born on November 18, 1991. Rory Thost is most credited as Bradley Benjamin Farmer from Phil of the Future.

Thost's character in Phil of the Future is described as the following, "The member of many school clubs, Pim has a rival in Bradley. He often has wound up helping Pim out of fear. Bradley has also started hitting on Pim since he and Debbie broke up."

Rory Thost is currently doing minor voice work in movies and televison shows. Although, he is known for doing minor roles, in 2004 he was offered a contract for Higglytown Heroes. Before Thost knew it, he became the voice actor for Kip on Higglytown Heroes.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Higglytown Heroes (2004)As: Kip -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Stewie B. Goode (1) 04x28: (May/21/2006) Voiced  Brad | Casper 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Benjamin Mckenzie, Jason Bateman, Akon 05x06: (Jul/24/2005) As Teenager 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Vegetable Fun Fest 01x06: (Mar/27/2005) Voiced  Charlie Brown / Linus 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Age Before Beauty 01x16: (Nov/12/2004) As Bradley Benjamin Farmer 
  Pheromonally Yours 01x09: (Aug/06/2004) As Bradley Benjamin Farmer 
  My Way 01x07: (Jul/09/2004) As Bradley Benjamin Farmer 
  Your Cheatin' Heart 01x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Bradley Benjamin Farmer 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  The Science Pair 02x10: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Nicholas 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Halloween 03x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Young C.J. 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dr. Phil, Shia Labeouf, India.arie 11x210: (May/07/2003) As Billy 
  Freddie Prinze, Jr., Sarah Wynter, Lucinda Williams 11x188: (Apr/07/2003) As Timmy 

JAG (1995) 
  Ice Queen (1) 08x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Tommy 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Max's Big Adventure 01x04: (Apr/17/2002) As Timmy 

10-8 (2003) 
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x15: (Unaired) As 10-year-old boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rory Thost lived in China, Hong Kong and Indonesia prior to moving to Austin, Texas.

Thost's most recent trip was traveling to Saudia Arabia.

Rory Thost edits and normally updates his own MySpace account.

Rory Thost is five-feet tall.

Rory currently lives in Burbank, California.

When he is older he hopes to be a writer and director, along with still being an actor.

Rory Thost's favorite television show is "Lost".

Rory Thost often makes small appearances in cinema movies.

Rory Thost's first television appearance was on the popular televison show, "George Lopez".

Rory Thost Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

Don Pardo, Famed Television Announcer, Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was known for being an announcer on 'Saturday Night Live'..

Doctor Who Series 8 Premiere Date, Doctor Who Timeline

Good news, Doctor Who fans! The eighth series of Doctor Who premieres this..