Login or register  
TV

Liliana Mumy

Mostly Credited As: Liliana Mumy
Birth Name: Liliana Berry Davis Mumy
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Marcos, California
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Liliana Mumy


Liliana Mumy is the daughter of actor Bill Mumy and the younger sister of actor Seth Mumy. Liliana was born in Los Angeles in 1994. Liliana soon followed in her father's footsteps, becoming an actress herself, appearing in guesting starring spots on television. Her first big role was as one of the twelve Baker children in the film, Cheaper By the Dozen, which she also returned to her role for the sequel. Soon after, she found her niche in voice-over work, providing the voices for many animated characters. Lilliana is a rising star, already being nominated for three Young Artist Awards, winning one of them.

Liliana Mumy Liliana Mumy Liliana Mumy Liliana Mumy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike the Knight (2012)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Bravest Warriors (2012)As: Beth Tezuka -- [Voice]
The Cleaner (2008)As: Lula Banks
Catscratch (2005)As: Human Kimberly -- [Voice]
Higglytown Heroes (2004)As: Twinkle -- [Voice]
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)As: Mertle Edmonds -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Invasion of the Secret Santas! 01x04: (Dec/12/2008) Voiced  Doll / Kid #2 

Chowder (2007) 
  Hey, Hey It's Knishmas (2) 02x08: (Dec/04/2008) Voiced  Panini 
  Fire Breather 02x04: (Nov/13/2008) Voiced  Panini 
  Chowder's Babysitter 02x03: (Nov/06/2008) Voiced  Panini 
  Banned from the Stand 01x37: (Jul/17/2008) Voiced  Panini 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Leroy & Stitch (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Mertle Edmonds 
  Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch (Aug/30/2005) Voiced  Mertle Edmonds 
  ShortStuff 01x29: (Jan/02/2004) Voiced  Mertle Edmonds 
  Finder 01x26: (Dec/22/2003) Voiced  Mertle Edmonds 

Catscratch (2005) 
  My Bodyguards / Charge! 01x12: (Mar/03/2006) Voiced  Kid 
  Love Cats / Zombie Party a Go-Go! 01x07: (Sep/30/2005) Voiced  Human Kimberly 
  Slumber Party / Off the Leash 01x05: (Jul/29/2005) Voiced  Human Kimberly 
  Unicorn Club / Go Gomez! Go! 01x02: (Jul/09/2005) Voiced  Human Kimberly 

American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) 
  Fu and Tell/Flight of the Unicorn 01x18: (Nov/03/2005) Voiced  Olivia 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  After Dark 04x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Lena 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Hand Model 04x27: (May/12/2004) As Rachel 
  Michael's Tribe 03x14: (Dec/18/2002) As Rachel 
  Crouching Mother, Hidden Father 03x07: (Oct/30/2002) As Rachel 
  The Kyles Go to Hawaii (3) 03x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Rachel 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Mertle Edmonds 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  It's Still a Good Life 01x30: (Feb/19/2003) As Audrey Fremont 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Class Picture 04x20: (Mar/19/2002) As Donna at 7 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Old Lady 01x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Samantha Tanner, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the daughter of Bill Mumy.

She is the younger sister of Seth Mumy.

Liliana Mumy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 3 Preview

itv have today released a brief clip of the third and final episode of..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

SPOILER: Emmerdale - Adam Barton's Fate Is Revealed

Tonight’s episode of ‘Emmerdale' saw Adam Barton (Adam Thomas) in..