Login or register  
TV

Joe Lando

Mostly Credited As: Joe Lando
Birth Name: Joseph John Lando
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Prairie View, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joe Lando



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Higher Ground (2000)As: Peter Scarbrow
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)As: Byron Sully
One Life to Live (1968)As: Jake Harrison (1990-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Family 01x22: (May/10/2012) As Blackwell 
  Prom 01x21: (May/03/2012) As Blackwell 
  Crystal 01x19: (Apr/19/2012) As Blackwell 
  Sacrifice 01x18: (Mar/29/2012) As John Blackwell 

NCIS (2003) 
  Flesh and Blood 07x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Navy Lieutenant Commander Rob Clarke 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Fear 02x08: (Mar/06/2006) As Pete 
  Nothing Takes The Past Away Like The Future 02x06: (Feb/06/2006) As Pete Ritter 
  A Good Convict Is Hard To Find 02x03: (Jan/16/2006) As Pete Ritter 
  Try It Without The Porsche 02x01: (Jan/02/2006) As Pete Ritter 

Summerland (2004) 
  Life In A Fishbowl 01x11: (Aug/03/2004) As Tyler "Driftwood Guy" 

JAG (1995) 
  People v. Mac 04x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Christopher Ragle 
  Mr. Rabb Goes to Washington 04x08: (Nov/10/1998) As Christopher Ragle 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joe Lando 02x126: (Sep/29/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Unkindest Gift 03x11: (Nov/27/1995) As Himself 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beggar's Comet 03x06: (Jan/03/1990) As Thug 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Lando Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..