Login or register  
TV

Adrian Paul


Mostly Credited As: Adrian Paul
Birth Name: Adrian Paul Hewett
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Adrian Paul




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tracker (2001)As: Cole / Daggun
Highlander (1992)As: Duncan MacLeod (S01-S06)
War of the Worlds (1988)As: John Kincaid (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  Y Tu Mummy Tambien (aka The Mummy's Tomb) 05x10: (Jan/05/2003) As Jeric 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Vampire's Kiss 03x07: (Oct/29/2001) As Lucas Blackmer 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Ashes, Ashes 02x03: (Dec/02/1988) As Dmitri Benko 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Gotcha! 03x04: (Feb/20/1988) As Stockbroker (Bozo), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Dead End 02x24: (Mar/25/1987) As Kolya "Nikolai" Rostov 
  Betrayals 02x23: (Mar/19/1987) As Kolya "Nikolai" Rostov 
  Return Engagement 02x21: (Mar/05/1987) As Kolya "Nikolai" Rostov 
  Answered Prayers 02x20: (Feb/26/1987) As Kolya "Nikolai" Rostov 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tracker (2001)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Highlander (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Modern Prometheus 05x19 May/17/1997 As: Director
Revelation 6:8 05x13 Feb/15/1997 As: Director
Methuselah's Gift 04x16 Apr/28/1996 As: Director
Homeland 04x01 Oct/01/1995 As: Director
Trivia

Adrian was born and raised in London, England.

Adrian's mother is Italian and his father is English.

Adrian Paul Quotes

No quotes added for this person