Login or register  
TV

Deborah Raffin

Mostly Credited As: Deborah Raffin
Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1953 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 21, 2012
Cause Of Death: leukemia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Deborah Raffin



Deborah Raffin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noble House (1988)As: Casey Tcholok
Foul Play (1981)As: Gloria Munday
The Last Convertible (1979)As: Chris Farris
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Do Over 03x01: (Jun/07/2010) As Dr. Hightower 
  What Have You Done to Me? 01x05: (Jul/29/2008) As Dr. Hightower 
  I Feel Sick 01x03: (Jul/15/2008) As Dr. Hightower 

ER (1994) 
  Atonement 14x13: (Jan/17/2008) As Realtor 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Clock 08x02: (Sep/26/2006) As Maia Graves 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Paper or Plastic? 09x12: (Jan/24/2005) As Julie Hastings 
  There's No Place Like It 08x19: (Apr/19/2004) As Julie Hastings 
  We Do 07x18: (Apr/21/2003) As Julie Hastings 
  Holy War (1) 06x21: (May/13/2002) As Julie Hastings 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Something in the Walls 03x19: (Jan/28/1989) As Sharon Miles 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Last Video and Testament 01x02: (Sep/12/1984) As Selena Franklin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


7th Heaven (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Anniversary 08x16 Feb/16/2004 As: Director
Simon's Home Video 08x05 Oct/13/2003 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deborah Raffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..