Login or register  
TV

Claire Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Claire Byrne
Birth Name: Mary Claire Byrne
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Mountrath, Co. Laois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Claire Byrne



TV Appearances

Ireland's Search and Rescue (2012)As: Herself (Season 1)
Ireland AM (1998)As: Herself (Host 2000-2004)
Prime Time (IE) (1992)As: Herself (Presenter 2013-present)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..