Login or register  
TV

Mark McGrath

Mostly Credited As: Mark McGrath
Sometimes Credited As: Sugar Ray

Birth Name: Mark Sayers McGrath
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark McGrath



TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's So '90s (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Killer Karaoke (2012)As: Himself (2014-)
2009: That Really Happened!?! (2009)As: Himself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
Pussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Don't Forget The Lyrics! (2007)As: Host (2010-present)
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Fired in task 6)
Extra (1994)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2004-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Mark McGrath 01x26: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  High School Reunion 02x13: (Jan/17/2014) As John 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  A.A.R.M 09x22: (May/09/2013) As Mark McGrath 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Coolio/Mark McGrath 02x02: (Mar/05/2013) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  June 15th 05x29: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Mark McGrath; Emma Roberts 01x104: (Jun/14/2007) As Himself 

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Metamorphosis 02x10: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As J.J. Price 

Fashion Rocks (2004) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself (Host) 

Hogan Knows Best (2005) 
  Brooke's Big Break 01x03: (Jul/24/2005) As Himself - Brief Cameo 

American Idol (2002) 
  Washington D.C. Auditions 04x01: (Jan/18/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow/Mark McGrath/Brian Wilson 02x13: (Sep/22/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Mark Mcgrath, Ambulance Ltd 12x223: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 
  Billy Crystal, Mark Mcgrath, Sugar Ray 10x21: (Jul/16/2001) As Himself 
  Billy Crystal, Mark Mcgrath, Sugar Ray 09x78: (Jul/15/2001) As Himself 

North Shore (2004) 
  Burned 01x08: (Aug/09/2004) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Sons and Lovers 01x19: (Mar/22/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark McGrath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..