Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Shawn Daivari


Mostly Credited As: Shawn Daivari
Sometimes Credited As: Daivari
Khosrow Daivari
Sheik Daivari
'Sheik' Shawn Daivari
King Abdul Bashir
Abdul Bashir
Al Daivari
Dubai
Faris Gotch
Raheem Ali Assad
Sheik Abdul Bashir
DelAvar Daivari

Birth Name: Dara Daivari
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Shawn Daivari




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lucha Underground (2014)As: DelAvar Daivari
ECW (2006)As: Daivari (2006)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: King Abdul Bashir (2008 - 2010)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Daivari (2005, 2006 - 2007)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Daivari (2006 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hogan Knows Best (2005) 
  Wrestlemania 01x04: (Jul/31/2005) As Khosrow Daivari 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shawn Daivari Quotes

No quotes added for this person