TV

Hossein Khosrow Vaziri


Mostly Credited As: Hossein Khosrow Vaziri
Sometimes Credited As: The Iron Sheik
The Iron Shiek
The Great Hussein
Hussein Arab
Ali Vasari
Col Mustafa

Birth Name: Hossein Khosrow Ali Vaziri
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1940 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Iran
Birth Place: Tehran
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Hossein Khosrow Vaziri




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: The Iron Sheik (1997)
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Iron Sheik
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: The Iron Sheik (1980 - 1982)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: The Iron Sheik (1987 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  WrestleMania XVII - Houston, TX 17x03: (Apr/01/2001) As The Iron Sheik 
  Royal Rumble 1992 - Albany, NY 08x01: (Jan/19/1992) As The Iron Sheik 
  Royal Rumble 1992 - Albany, NY 08x01: (Jan/19/1992) As The Iron Sheik 
  WrestleMania III - Detroit, MI 03x01: (Mar/29/1987) As The Iron Sheik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hossein Khosrow Vaziri Quotes

No quotes added for this person