Login or register  
TV

Brian Knobs

Mostly Credited As: Brian Knobs
Sometimes Credited As: Nasty Boy Brian Knobs
Nasty Boy Knobs
The Terrorist

Birth Name: Brian Yandrisovitz
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Brian  Knobs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hulk Hogan’s Celebrity Championship Wrestling (2008)As: Himself (Trainer - S01)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself as The Nasty Boys (2010 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1999 - 2000)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Terrorist / Brian Knobbs (1985 / 1986 - 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hogan Knows Best (2005) 
  Hulk's Hobbies 01x07: (Sep/04/2005) As Himself 
  Romantic Getaway 01x05: (Aug/14/2005) As Himself 
  Wrestlemania 01x04: (Jul/31/2005) As Himself - Former WWE Wrestler 
  Brooke's First Date 01x01: (Jul/10/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Knobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..