Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Maffay


Mostly Credited As: Peter Maffay
Birth Name: Peter Alexander Makkay
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Romania
Birth Place: Kronstadt

Peter Maffay




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Nürnberg (3) 32x01: (Oct/08/2011) As Himself ("Nessaja, Die Zeit hält nur in Träumen an"), [Musical Guests]
  Palma de Mallorca (4) 30x07: (May/23/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Offenburg (5) 29x04: (Jan/24/2009) As Himself ("Verlier sie nicht"), [Musical Guests]
  Friedrichshafen (1) 27x04: (Jan/20/2007) As Himself ("Children of the World"), [Musical Guests]

Domian – Der Promi-Talk (2004) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Apr/30/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Oud geld Songs:
Kuala Lumpur + Du 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Maffay Quotes

No quotes added for this person