Login or register  
TV

Isla Fisher

Mostly Credited As: Isla Fisher
Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Oman
Birth Place: Muscat
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Isla Fisher



Isla Fisher Isla Fisher Isla Fisher
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bay City (1993)As: Vanessa Walker
Paradise Beach (1993)As: Robyn Devereaux Barsby
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Shannon Reed (1994-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 20, 2013 25x198: (Jun/20/2013) As Herself 
  February 17, 2009 21x112: (Feb/17/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 20, 2013 03x202: (Jun/20/2013) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Isla Fisher, Ben Gleib, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Brody Stevens 07x80: (May/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Isla Fisher 05x37: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Blockheads 04x15: (May/26/2013) As Rebel Alley 
  It Gets Better 04x13: (May/26/2013) As Rebel Alley 
  SeƱoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) As Rebel Alley 
  A New Attitude 04x11: (May/26/2013) As Rebel Alley 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tyler Perry, Isla Fisher, Shout Out Louds 21x102: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Isla Fisher, Carter Oosterhouse 03x169: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Baz Luhrmann, Isla Fisher, Ed Byrne, Wretch 32 13x07: (May/17/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 177 03x177: (May/16/2013) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Isla Fisher, Jim Rash 09x72: (May/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Beau Bridges, Peter Arnett, Isla Fisher, Wendy Liebman 01x121: (Jul/14/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Isla Fisher, Chris O'Dowd 31x175: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Isla Fisher, Gordon Ramsay 27x117: (Feb/10/2009) As Herself 
  Beautiful Baby Week 2008 26x119: (Feb/14/2008) As Herself 
  Billy Bob Thornton/Isla Fisher/Jermaine Dupri 23x225: (Jul/15/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Isla Fisher, George Lois, Icona Pop, Too $hort 05x72: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 4 16x04: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Are You There God? It's Me, Murder 02x130: (Aug/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Nothing I Can't Handle By Running Away 03x08: (Nov/28/2011) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]
  Forget the Herring 03x07: (Nov/21/2011) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Mar/02/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 25, 2010 11x298: (Oct/25/2010) As Herself 

Neighbors From Hell (2010) 
  Guns for Mutts 01x06: (Jul/12/2010) Voiced  Various 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Mortgages, Wines, & Chocolates 57x111: (Feb/11/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Al Franken, Isla Fisher 14x117: (Mar/28/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tim Robbins, Isla Fisher, Common 12x156: (Jul/22/2005) As Herself 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Edge of Darkness 02x04: (May/21/2001) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Oliver Twist (1999) (1999) 
  In Which All is Revealed...... 01x04: (Dec/19/1999) As Bette 
  Wherein Oliver is Educated by His Friend Fagin and Delivered Over to Mr. William Sikes 01x03: (Dec/12/1999) As Bette 
  Containing Fresh Discoveries, and Showing That Surprises, Like Misfortunes, Seldom Come Alone 01x02: (Dec/05/1999) As Bette 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Sep/09/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Isla Fisher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..