Login or register  
TV

Earl Hindman

Mostly Credited As: Earl Hindman
Birth Name: Earl John Hindman
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1942 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bisbee, Arizona
Date Of Death: December 29, 2003
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (Stamford, CT)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Earl Hindman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Improvement (1991)As: Wilson Wilson Jr.
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Bob Reid (1975-1984, 1988-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Third Horseman 01x11: (Jan/06/2002) As Sheriff 

Deadline (2000) 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As guest star 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Black, White and Blue 10x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Mr. Riley 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Let the Games Begin 03x21: (May/10/1987) As Harry Carson, [Starring Roles]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Coal Black Soul 02x19: (May/06/1987) As Lt. Elmer 
  The Cup 02x10: (Dec/10/1986) As Lt. Elmer 
  Prelude 02x01: (Oct/08/1986) As Lt. Elmer 
  Breakpoint 01x19: (Feb/19/1986) As Lt. Elmer 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Mary Hamilton 02x15: (Feb/14/1987) As Max Ordella 
  Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/03/1985) As Sgt. Clayton 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earl Hindman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news