TV

Faith Ford


Mostly Credited As: Faith Ford
Birth Name: Alexis Ford
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Louisiana
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Faith Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Karen Kingsbury's The Bridge (2015)As: Donna
The Fish Tank (2009)As: Ann
Carpoolers (2007)As: Leila Brooker
Hope & Faith (2003)As: Hope
Maggie Winters (1998)As: Maggie Winters
Murphy Brown (1988)As: Corky Sherwood
The Popcorn Kid (1987)As: Lynn Holly Brickhouse
Another World (1964)As: Julia Shearer (#3) (1983,1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Valerie's Home Cooking (2015) 
  Chick Flick TV Marathon 02x09: (Jan/23/2016) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 77 27x82: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself 
  Season 20, Episode 77 27x82: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself 
  Bill O'Reilly/Faith Ford 24x09: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 
  Bill O'Reilly/Faith Ford 24x09: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Normal 04x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Vanessa Hill 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Marc Anthony Danza, Dave Dettman, Anna Faris, Faith Ford 02x49: (Nov/17/2005) As Herself 
  Marc Anthony Danza, Dave Dettman, Anna Faris, Faith Ford 02x49: (Nov/17/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Amy Brenneman/Faith Ford/Betty Erickson 02x97: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 56 07x56: (Nov/18/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 56 07x56: (Nov/18/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 34 07x34: (Oct/17/2003) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Faith Ford 05x157: (Dec/05/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Faith Ford 03x126: (Oct/01/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Faith Ford 03x126: (Oct/01/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  I Am Peter, Hear Me Roar 02x08: (Mar/28/2000) Voiced  Corky Sherwood 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4091 28x46: (Jan/09/1990) As Herself 
  Show #4091 28x46: (Jan/09/1990) As Herself 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Business as Usual 01x15: (Feb/09/1988) As Jeannine 
  Therapy 01x11: (Jan/12/1988) As Jeannine 
  Therapy 01x11: (Jan/12/1988) As Jeannine 
  Nice Work If You Can Get It 01x07: (Dec/01/1987) As Jeannine 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Rites of Passage 06x08: (Dec/01/1986) As Karen Price 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Career Breaker 03x05: (Oct/28/1985) As Tina Cutler 
  The Career Breaker 03x05: (Oct/28/1985) As Tina Cutler 

The Middle (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheila 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tina Cutler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tina Cutler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Faith Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person