Login or register  
TV

Doug Sinclair

Mostly Credited As: Doug Sinclair
Birth Name: Doug Curtis Siskowic
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California

Doug Sinclair



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Vegas (2012) 
  Road Trip 01x13: (Jan/29/2013) As Attendant 

New Girl (2011) 
  Fancyman (Part 2) 01x18: (Mar/27/2012) As Border Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justified (2010) 
  Harlan Roulette 03x03: (Jan/31/2012) As Buck Mulligan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cane (2007) 
  Brotherhood 01x05: (Oct/23/2007) As Cop 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Bernie's Angels 05x22: (Apr/14/2006) As Paramedic 
  Growing Pains 05x21: (Apr/14/2006) As Paramedic 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Self Destruct Button 01x07: (May/08/2005) As Brett Hayes (Father of Patient Jamie Hayes), [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  King Corn 06x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Farmer 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Little White Lies (1) 08x22: (May/10/2004) As Joe 
  Don't Speak Ill of the Dead or the Living 08x15: (Feb/09/2004) As Officer 
  Getting to Know You 08x07: (Nov/03/2003) As Police Officer 

The Shield (2002) 
  Posse Up 03x06: (Apr/13/2004) As Walt, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guardian (2001) 
  Swimming 03x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Camp Instructor 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Kilt Trip 05x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Jimmy Withers 

Charmed (1998) 
  Y Tu Mummy Tambien (aka The Mummy's Tomb) 05x10: (Jan/05/2003) As Officer #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Sinclair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Maya Media Inc. and Academy Award Nominated Producer, Fred Fuchs, team up to raise funds for Television Series on Kickstarter

If everything goes his way, independent writer Stacy Fry will have the..

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..

'The Big Bang Theory' Contract Issues Halt Production of Season 8

Warner Bros. Television, the studio that produces ‘The Big Bang..