Login or register  
TV

Waylon

Mostly Credited As: Waylon
Birth Name: Willem Bijkerk
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Apeldoorn

Waylon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Live show 1 02x17: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 
  DWDD Recordings (Oct/08/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Oct/06/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 6, Episode 153 06x153: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 in concert 12x09: (Dec/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 2000 A Gogo (3) 11x04: (Dec/28/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/27/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Holland's Got Talent (2008) 
  Final 02x10: (May/29/2009) As Himself 
  The finalists 02x09: (May/22/2009) As Himself 
  Live show 2 02x07: (May/08/2009) As Himself 
  Auditions 3 02x03: (Apr/11/2009) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 167 + A Happy Song 
Season 5, Episode 5 + Wicked Way 
On Air Songs:
Season 1, Episode 1 + Wicked Way 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

First Dutch singer to sign a record deal at Motown.

Waylon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..