Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Dye


Mostly Credited As: John Dye
Birth Name: John Carroll Dye
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1963 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amory, Mississippi
Date Of Death: January 10, 2011
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

John Dye




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hotel Malibu (1994)As: Jack Mayfield
Touched by an Angel (1994)As: Andrew (S02-S09)
Jack's Place (1992)As: Greg Toback
Episode Cast Credits 

Promised Land (1996) 
  Amazing Grace (2) 01x17: (Feb/25/1997) As Andrew 
  The Homecoming (2) 01x09: (Nov/26/1996) As Andrew 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  'Til We Meet Again 02x13: (Jan/13/1996) As Andrew 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Nest of Vipers 11x01: (Sep/25/1994) As Dr. Ray Stinson 
  A Little Night Work 05x02: (Nov/30/1988) As Andy Bloom 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Pvt. Francis 'Doc Hoc' Hockenbury 
  Odd Man Out 03x12: (Jan/06/1990) As Pvt. Francis 'Doc Hoc' Hockenbury 
  Green Christmas 03x11: (Dec/23/1989) As Pvt. Francis 'Doc Hoc' Hockenbury 
  World in Changes 03x10: (Dec/09/1989) As Pvt. Francis 'Doc Hoc' Hockenbury 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Dye Quotes

No quotes added for this person