TV

Jesse Spencer


Mostly Credited As: Jesse Spencer
Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Jesse Spencer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicago Fire (2012)As: Lieutenant Matthew Casey (S01-)
House (2004)As: Dr. Robert Chase
Death In Holy Orders (2003)As: Raphael Arbuthnot
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  The Number of Rats (2) 02x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Lieutenant Matthew Casey 
  The Number of Rats (2) 02x20: (Apr/29/2015) As Lieutenant Matthew Casey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant Matthew Casey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant Matthew Casey 

House (2004) 
  Swan Song (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Swan Song (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Neighbours (1985) 
  Friends for Twenty Years 21x143: (Jul/27/2005) As Bill Kennedy 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Triton Jr. 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Triton Jr. 
Trivia

Jesse is Australian but in certain movies puts on an English accent.

Jesse Spencer Quotes

No quotes added for this person