Login or register  
TV

Omar Epps

Mostly Credited As: Omar Epps
Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Omar Epps



Omar Epps
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Resurrection (2014) (2014)As: Agent J. Martin Bellamy
House (2004)As: Dr. Eric Foreman
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 235 39x235: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Andy Samberg, Omar Epps, AJR 33x20: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself 
  Omar Epps/Jen Schefft/Claudia Cohen 23x124: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Omar Epps | Alison Teal & Jonathan Klay | Misty Copeland 01x119: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Set It And Forget It 03x117: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jane Lynch, Omar Epps, Fitz & the Tantrums 12x99: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Swan Song (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  The Skeleton Show (Oct/31/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  Larry King, Omar Epps, Sheila Kelley 13x124: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Barbara Walters, Omar Epps, The Futureheads 12x85: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 
  Kristen Davis, Omar Epps, The Holmes Brothers 11x75: (Feb/18/2004) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Debra Messing, Fashion Makeover with Lucky Magazine, Omar Epps 01x07: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Nicollette Sheridan, Michael Bolton, Omar Epps 03x166: (May/23/2006) As Himself 
  Jennifer Lopez/ Anthony Fadarov 02x161: (May/16/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Omar Epps, Brittany Daniel, Super Furry Animals 03x19: (Feb/19/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Omar Epps 04x41: (Mar/30/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  Night Shift 03x11: (Jan/16/1997) As Dr. Dennis Gant 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Dr. Dennis Gant 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x09: (Dec/12/1996) As Dr. Dennis Gant 
  No Brain, No Gain 03x07: (Nov/14/1996) As Dr. Dennis Gant 

Here and Now (1992) 
  Lovers and Other Dangers 01x02: (Sep/26/1992) As Curtis 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Theme Music Composer (1997-1999)

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Omar Epps Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..