Login or register  
TV

Nate Torrence

Mostly Credited As: Nate Torrence
Birth Name: Nathan Andrew Torrence
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canton, Ohio
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Nate Torrence



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Weird Loners (2015)As: Eric Lewandoski
Hello Ladies (2013)As: Wade
Motorcity (2012)As: Chuck -- [Voice]
Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011)As: Roman Cohen
Episode Cast Credits 

The Millers (2013) 
  Sex Ed Dolan 01x22: (May/08/2014) As Devin 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  ...Till the Fat Lady Sings 01x17: (Feb/19/2014) As James 
  Lesbihonest 01x16: (Feb/12/2014) As James 
  Let the Games Begin 01x13: (Jan/22/2014) As James 
  Dinner Party 01x11: (Jan/08/2014) As James 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Full Boyle 01x17: (Feb/11/2014) As Super Dan 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Shrink, The Dare, Her Date And Her Brother 02x10: (Jan/04/2012) As the slacker buddy 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Baghdad 911 05x10: (May/29/2008) As Crazy Shirtless Boxing Man 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been 01x22: (Jun/28/2007) As Dylan 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Dylan 
  K&R, Part I 01x19: (Jun/07/2007) As Dylan 
  Breaking News 01x18: (May/31/2007) As Dylan 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Milk 01x21: (May/08/2006) As Butterfield 

One On One (2001) 
  The Reel World 05x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Ralph 
  House Dad 05x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Water Guy 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Hope and Mercy 01x07: (Nov/04/2005) As Waiter 
  Ghost, Interrupted 01x03: (Oct/07/2005) As Waiter 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Fake the Money and Run 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Keith 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 136 08x136: (Mar/15/2005) As Himself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  P.D.A. - D.O.A. 05x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Movie Goer, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Maternity 01x04: (Dec/07/2004) As Young Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Boobs On The Run 01x14: (Nov/03/2004) As Pizza Guy 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese Joins The Army (2) 05x22: (May/23/2004) As Private Turner 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  All for Our Country (2) 04x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Daniel O'Hannissey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Torrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..