Login or register  
TV

Daymond John

Mostly Credited As: Daymond John
Birth Name: Daymond G. John
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Daymond John



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shark Tank (2009)As: Himself (Shark)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  High-Tech Moral Dilemma 01x24: (Mar/09/2015) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Now Hear This; Cheeseballs Are Back! Plus, Daymond John & Holiday Deals Just for Our Viewers! 09x58: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 
  Richard Marx Hangs with Rach 09x30: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 272 39x272: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Reignite Your Energy: Biggest Burnout Busters Revealed 05x160: (May/16/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Emily Blunt, Daymond John, Birds of Satan 12x136: (May/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  We Jumped the Shark (Tank) 02x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Tyra Banks | Chris Spencer | Daymond John 01x24: (Oct/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Secrets of the Supershoppers 01x158: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Amazing Kitchen Creations 02x153: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Nicole Richie 10x150: (May/03/2013) As Himself ('Shark Tank' Panel), [Featuring]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 111 16x111: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Tasha Smith | Anderson Live's Next Big Idea | Gina & Pat Neely 02x26: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Leaving the Nest 03x09: (May/10/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daymond John Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..