Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Penny


Mostly Credited As: Joe Penny
Birth Name: Joseph Edward Penny Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Joe Penny




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jane Doe (2005)As: Frank Darnell
Jake and the Fatman (1987)As: Jake Styles
Riptide (US) (1984)As: Nick Ryder
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Benjamn "Bugsy" Siegel
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Into the Blue (2) 06x23: (May/10/2009) As Hank Butler 
  The Long Blue Line (1) 06x22: (May/03/2009) As Hank Butler 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wrecking Crew 07x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Travis Drake, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10827 43x134: (May/15/2008) As Martino Vitali 
  Ep. #10826 43x133: (May/14/2008) As Martino Vitali 
  Ep. #10822 43x129: (May/08/2008) As Martino Vitali 
  Ep. #10821 43x128: (May/07/2008) As Martino Vitali 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Good, The Bad and the Dominatrix 07x23: (May/10/2007) As Jack Oakley 

Threshold (2005) 
  Shock 01x05: (Oct/07/2005) As Robert Sprague 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Baggage (a.k.a. Out of the Past) 08x08: (Nov/10/2003) As Nick 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Insured by Smith & Wesson 01x07: (Nov/10/2002) As Les Van Buren 

Chicken Soup for the Soul (1999) 
  Who You Are Makes a Difference / The Surprise / A Bad Influence 01x23: (May/16/2000) As David 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Knight in White Satin Armor 02x12: (Apr/02/2000) As Victor Musto 
  Bust Out 02x10: (Mar/19/2000) As Victor Musto 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Suspicious Minds 08x07: (Nov/06/1999) As Sonny Tantero 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Blood Brothers 01x07: (Oct/13/1999) As Himself 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Last Resort 06x09: (Nov/19/1998) As Det. Reggie Ackroyd 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Trust 02x02: (Sep/30/1995) As Zack Bennett 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Kidnapper 04x18: (Feb/06/1990) As Paul Baron 
  The Don (2) 01x08: (Nov/04/1986) As Paul Baron 
  The Don (1) 01x07: (Oct/28/1986) As Paul Baron 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4083 28x38: (Dec/26/1989) As Himself 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Convict's Piano 02x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Frost 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Cheerleader Murder 03x04: (Oct/22/1983) As Miles Dickson 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Centerfold Murders 02x05: (Sep/30/1983) As Eric Jason 

Lottery! (1983) 
  Denver -- Following Through 01x03: (Sep/23/1983) As Himself 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  I'm Torn Here 04x24: (Apr/04/1983) As Rick Baxter 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Dye Job 01x07: (Mar/31/1983) As Justin St. Peter 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Andreas Addiction 03x09: (Jan/07/1981) As Nickie Andreas 

Flamingo Road (1981) 
  The Hostages (2) 01x02: (Jan/06/1981) As Nick Walker 
  The Hostages (1) 01x01: (Jan/06/1981) As Nick Walker 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Fitz's Boys 01x11: (Jan/15/1980) As Mike Fitz 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Cop 03x01: (Sep/17/1979) As Mike Tynan 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Flashback! 01x22: (Apr/01/1978) As Brent 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Pirate's Cove 01x02: (Feb/06/1977) As Brandon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Penny Quotes

No quotes added for this person