Login or register  
TV

America Olivo

Mostly Credited As: America Olivo
Birth Name: AmerĂ­ca Athene Olivo
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

America Olivo



America Olivo America Olivo America Olivo
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  I Almost Prayed 02x13: (Aug/28/2014) As Alethea 
  Doll Parts 02x11: (Aug/21/2014) As Alethea 
  Bottom of the World 02x10: (Aug/21/2014) As Alethea 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  The Docks 01x14: (May/14/2014) As Laura Dawson 
  The Price We Pay 01x07: (Mar/05/2014) As Laura Dawson 
  Chin Check 01x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Laura Dawson 
  Wrong Side of the Bars 01x02: (Jan/15/2014) As Laura Dawson 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The Big Snag 04x13: (May/13/2013) As Rebecca Carson 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Sacrifice 03x05: (Oct/18/2011) As Eva Espinoza 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Last Street in Manhattan 10x04: (May/22/2011) As Nikki Vansen 

House (2004) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 02x23: (May/16/2006) As Ingrid 
  Detox 01x11: (Feb/15/2005) As Ingrid, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Milk 01x21: (May/08/2006) As Beautiful Woman 

Cuts (2005) 
  Blinging In The New Year 02x11: (Dec/15/2005) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
America Olivo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..