Login or register  
TV

Sarah Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Clarke
Birth Name: Sarah Lively Clarke
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sarah Clarke



Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke Sarah Clarke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Line of Sight (2014)As: Dot Bernt
Trust Me (US) (2009)As: Erin McGuire
A House Divided (2007)As: Jackie
24 (2001)As: Nina Myers (S01, recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Kill Switch 01x21: (Apr/28/2014) As Marla Jameson 
  A Sort of Homecoming 01x20: (Apr/21/2014) As Marla Jameson 
  Modus Vivendi 01x19: (Apr/14/2014) As Marla Jameson 
  Brother's Keeper 01x14: (Feb/26/2014) As Marla Jameson 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Rock 'n' Roll Suicide 03x11: (Oct/16/2012) As Lena Smith 
  Let's Dance 03x10: (Sep/18/2012) As Lena Smith 
  Suffragette City 03x09: (Sep/11/2012) As Lena Smith 
  Glass Spider 03x08: (Sep/04/2012) As Lena Smith 

Nikita (2010) 
  Arising 02x17: (Mar/23/2012) As Katya Udinov 
  Pale Fire 02x11: (Jan/06/2012) As Katya Udinov 
  Guardians 02x10: (Dec/02/2011) As Katya Udinov, [Uncredited]

The Booth at the End (2011) 
  Our Deal Here Is Done 01x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Sister Carmel 
  I Have My Reasons 01x04: (Aug/01/2011) As Sister Carmel 
  How You Do It is Up to You 01x03: (Jul/25/2011) As Sister Carmel 
  What One Begins, One Must Finish 01x02: (Jul/18/2011) As Sister Carmel 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  To Catch a Fed 01x06: (Aug/26/2008) As Lauren Keenan 

Life (US) (2007) 
  A Civil War 01x07: (Nov/07/2007) As Maryann Farmer, [Special Guest Stars]

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As Christine Chambers 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Big Ed De-cline 03x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Olivia 

House (2004) 
  Control 01x14: (Mar/15/2005) As Carly Forlano 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 03x14: (Feb/17/2004) As Nina Myers 
  Day 3: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 03x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Nina Myers 
  Day 3: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 03x12: (Feb/03/2004) As Nina Myers 
  Day 3: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 03x11: (Jan/27/2004) As Nina Myers 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ice Cube, Sarah Clarke, The Star Spangles 03x06: (Jan/21/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 95 07x95: (Jan/13/2004) As Herself 

Karen Sisco (2003) 
  The One That Got Away 01x03: (Oct/15/2003) As Alvin's Wife 

Ed (2000) 
  The Test 01x18: (Apr/04/2001) As Kara Parsons 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Politically Erect 03x02: (Jun/11/2000) As Melinda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Claims she was more surprised than anyone when her character Nina Meyers turned out to be the mole on "24."

Her character from "24" Nina Meyers was named #9 in their 2013 list of The 60 Nastiest Villains of All Time TV Guide. U.G.O. named her at No. 4 out of 11 of The Best Villains on Television and 23rd of The 25 Greatest TV Villains of All Time on Complex Pop Culture. Zimbio listed her No. 8 on "The 25 Best TV Villians of All-Time."

Won a Golden Satellite Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series for the role of Nina Meyers on "24."

Clarke met her husband, Xander Berkeley, while on the set of "24" (he played her supervisor, George Mason) and they were married in September 2002, a year after meeting. They have two daughters: Olwyn Harper (born on September 23, 2006) and Rowan (born c. March 2010).

She is a member of Kappa Alpha Theta sorority. She was initiated into the Beta (Indiana) chapter in 1990.

Her nickname is "Creathon."

She and her husband Alexander Berkeley both played turncoat government agents. Clarke herself on "24" and Berkeley on "Air Force One." Both of them met while working on the series "24" and both took place on the president's official plane Air Force One and both of their characters were killed.

Sarah Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Pretty Little Liars’ Holiday Special ‘How The A Stole Christmas’ Picture Spoilers

'Pretty Little Liars' have released spoiler pictures for their upcoming..

Edwina Currie and Jake Quickenden to enter I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! Jungle

Former British MP, Edwina Currie and 'X Factor' finalist Jake Quickenden..

The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Premiere Date Set by Comedy Central

Comedy Central have set the premiere of the latest late-night franchise..