Login or register  
TV

Jim McKay (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jim McKay (1)
Birth Name: James Kenneth McManus
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1921 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: June 07, 2008
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 6 ¾" (1.69 m)

Jim McKay (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
CART (1979)As: Announcer / Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Around the World in 90 Minutes 02x06: (Oct/17/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim McKay (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..