Login or register  
TV

Steve Kornacki

Mostly Credited As: Steve Kornacki
Birth Name: Stephan Joseph Kornacki Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Groton, Massachusetts

Steve Kornacki



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cycle (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Up with Steve Kornacki (2011)As: Himself (Anchor 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  James Brolin 01x193: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself (Commenting on the Palin/Johnston Engagement) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Boardwalk Empire (2010)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Boardwalk Empire (2010) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Ging Gang Goolie 03x06 Oct/21/2012 As: Writer
Battle of the Century 02x09 Nov/20/2011 As: Writer
Peg of Old 02x07 Nov/06/2011 As: Writer
What Does the Bee Do? 02x04 Oct/16/2011 As: Writer
Belle Femme 01x09 Nov/14/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Kornacki Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..