Login or register  
TV

Sela Ward

Mostly Credited As: Sela Ward
Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Sela Ward



Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward Sela Ward
TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: NY (2004)As: Jo Danville (S07-S09)
Once and Again (1999)As: Lily Manning
Sisters (1991)As: Theodora 'Teddy' Reed Margolis Falconer Sorenson
Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983)As: Hilary Adams
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 184 63x184: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Everybody Dies 08x22: (May/21/2012) As Stacy Warner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Need to Know 02x11: (Feb/07/2006) As Stacy Warner, [Special Guest Stars]
  Failure to Communicate 02x10: (Jan/10/2006) As Stacy Warner, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Mistake 02x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Stacy Warner, [Special Guest Stars]

Oprah (1986) 
  Great Women On Getting Older 21x14: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Sela Ward, Chris Noth 01x09: (Sep/28/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Mario Batali, Yogi Berra, Davy Jones, Sela Ward 02x50: (Nov/18/2005) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Brian Posehn, Michael Tucker, Sela Ward 01x82: (May/13/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 24 08x24: (Sep/30/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 76 06x76: (Dec/16/2002) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards 58x01: (Jan/21/2001) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Once and Again') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards 52x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Once & Again') 
  The 46th Annual Emmy Awards 46x01: (Sep/11/1994) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Sisters') 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sela Ward 03x107: (Aug/20/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Mean Seasons 01x09: (Apr/25/1998) Voiced  Calender Girl / Page Monroe 

Night Court (1984) 
  Christine's Friend 04x17: (Feb/19/1987) As Heather 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Fry Me to the Moon 01x10: (Dec/04/1986) As Lynette Pierce 
  The Venus Butterfly 01x09: (Nov/21/1986) As Lynette Pierce 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Isabel Atwood 
Trivia

Was a cheerleader at the University of Alabama.

Sela Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..