Login or register  
TV

Josh Radnor

Mostly Credited As: Josh Radnor
Birth Name: Joshua T. Radnor
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Josh Radnor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How I Met Your Mother (2005)As: Ted Mosby
The Court (2002)As: Dylan Hirsch
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Cameron Diaz, Josh Radnor, Richard Engel, Bob Mould 01x138: (Dec/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 194 63x194: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 64 15x64: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Peter's Progress 07x16: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Ted Mosby 
  No Chris Left Behind 05x16: (May/06/2007) Voiced  Ted Mosby 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kristen Bell, Josh Radnor 04x144: (Sep/19/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Green Week: Josh Radnor 26x159: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Beauty Products; Tax Tips; Stonehenge 09x154: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself 
  Eva LaRue, Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders 08x51: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Josh Radnor, Alyson Hannigan, Jason Segel and Cobie Smulders 01x50: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Guest co-host Jacque Reid, Cindy Crawford, Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders 10x50: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Too Little, Too Late 06x20: (Apr/19/2005) As Justin Barr 

Miss Match (2003) 
  I Got You, Babe 01x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Andrew 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Trap 03x05: (Mar/30/2003) As Will Jaffe 

ER (1994) 
  The Advocate (aka Side Effects) 09x17: (Mar/13/2003) As Keith 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Access Nation 12x15: (Feb/27/2002) As Robert Kitson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Radnor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..