Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barbara Eden


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Eden
Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Barbara Eden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Championship Ballroom Dancing (1993)As: Herself (Co-Host 1997 - 1998)
Brand New Life (1989)As: Barbara McCray Gibbons
Harper Valley (1981)As: Stella Johnson
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)As: Jeannie
How To Marry A Millionaire (1957)As: Loco Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Barbara Eden; Tamara Tunie; News Recap; Child Behaviours 03x56: (Nov/17/2008) As Herself 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Truth And Consequences 01x11: (Aug/12/2007) As Victoria Grayson 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Is Maid to Be Ruth-Less 06x10: (Apr/04/2007) As Ruth, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Larry Hagman, Barbara Eden, Dr. Michael Baden 09x53: (Mar/15/2006) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 78 05x78: (Apr/18/2002) As Herself 

TV Revolution (2004) 
  Sex in the Box 01x03: (May/24/2004) As Herself 
  Maids, Babes & Mothers 01x02: (May/23/2004) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A Fish Tale 07x20: (Apr/17/2003) As Great Aunt Irma Spellman 
  The Arrangement 06x14: (Feb/22/2002) As Great Aunt Irma Spellman 
  A Birthday Witch 06x09: (Jan/11/2002) As Great Aunt Irma Spellman 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  I Dream of Jeannie 04x46: (Nov/27/2000) As Herself 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Designing Women 14x12: (Feb/01/1991) As Lee Ann Nelson De La Vega 
  "S" is for Seduction 14x11: (Jan/18/1991) As Lee Ann De La Vega 
  Lock, Stock and Jock 14x10: (Jan/11/1991) As Lee Ann De La Vega 
  Sail On 14x09: (Jan/04/1991) As Lee Ann De La Vega 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Count Basie / Nell Carter / Barbara Eden / Dorothy Hamill / Buck Owens / Skip Stephenson / Dennis Weaver 01x08: (Apr/29/1980) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 13 02x02: (Oct/03/1976) As Herself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: BARBARA EDEN, JACK ALBERTSTON 01x13: (Apr/23/1976) As Herself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Barbara Eden, Dom DeLuise, Jerry 04x17: (Jan/25/1972) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.6 02x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #1.8 01x08: (Mar/28/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Liza Minnelli, Albert Almoznino 23x05: (Oct/26/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Kate Smith, Barbara Eden, Mickey Rooney, Les Brown 04x25: (Mar/20/1969) As Herself 
  Lena Horne / Andrews Sisters / Don Rickles 03x12: (Nov/30/1967) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Don Adams / Janis Joplin 06x05: (Oct/26/1968) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Jonathan Winters, Barbara Eden, Leonard Nimoy 01x12: (Dec/04/1967) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #5 01x05: (Mar/05/1967) As Herself 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: When Do We Hang the Good Samaritan? 01x19: (Feb/19/1965) As Lucrecia Kirk 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Man on the White Horse? 02x22: (Feb/17/1965) As Vanessa Barrett 
  Who Killed Cornelius Gilbert? 02x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Linda Murray 
  Who Killed the Paper Dragon? 01x25: (Mar/20/1964) As Sylvia Hanson 
  Who Killed Harris Crown? 01x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Marni Lee 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Damon's Road (2) 07x08: (Nov/30/1964) As Goldie 
  Damon's Road (1) 07x07: (Nov/13/1964) As Goldie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Incident at Confidence Creek 06x10: (Nov/28/1963) As Crystal Simpson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Brazos Kid 03x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Samantha Fry 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (2) 04x23: (Mar/13/1964) As Margo 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (1) 04x22: (Mar/06/1964) As Margo 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  If You Can't Believe the Truth 03x03: (Oct/10/1963) As Judy Gail 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Savage in Darkness 01x24: (Mar/27/1962) As Terri Emson 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Babes in Wall Street 01x23: (Mar/09/1962) As Lili 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Manicurist 02x16: (Jan/22/1962) As Ellen Brown 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Inheritance 03x12: (Dec/24/1961) As Ginny Grant 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  The Rivals 04x17: (Jan/29/1958) As Marge Corbett 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Other Woman 04x08: (Dec/09/1957) As Miss Wilson 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Bentley and the Revolving Housekeepers 01x06: (Nov/24/1957) As Patty Robbins 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Romeo 03x09: (Nov/09/1957) As Judy Pierce 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Angry Mourner 01x07: (Nov/02/1957) As Carla Adrian 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Ted McAllister Story 03x35: (May/22/1957) As Billie Walker 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Decision 01x08: (Nov/23/1956) As Toni de Witt 

Biography (1987) 
  Peter Lorre: Master of Menace 03x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hostage Copter 02x38: (Unknown) As Kitty O'Shea 
Trivia

Barbara's nickname is "B J".

Barbara Eden Quotes

No quotes added for this person