Login or register  
TV

Bob Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Smith (1)
Birth Name: Robert Smith
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1917 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: July 30, 1998

Bob Smith (1)


Bob Smith (1) died at the age of 80 and was born on November 27, 1917.
He is known for his role as Buffalo Bob Smith in the show Howdy Doody.
He was born in Buffalo, New York (USA) and died on July 30, 1998

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howdy Doody (1947)As: Buffalo Bob Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Howdy Doody Show 02x17: (Feb/18/1975) As Buffalo Bob Smith 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  David Cassidy, Little Richard, Dom DeLuise, Buffalo Bob Smith and Howdy Doody 04x06: (Oct/26/1971) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #93 05x01: (Sep/13/1971) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/20/1949) As Buffalo Bob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Debra Stephenson and Jon Culshaw take over 'This Morning'

A surprise was in store for *This Morning* hosts Eamonn Holmes and Ruth..

Konnie Huq to Present UK version of 'King of the Nerds'

Sky 1 HD today (Thursday 31st July, 2014) announces that KING OF THE..

Kylie to perform at Commonwealth Games closing ceremony

Kylie Minogue, Lulu, Deacon Blue, Jessica Mauboy and Dougie MacLean have..