Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Allen Swift


Mostly Credited As: Allen Swift
Birth Name: Ira Stadlen
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1924 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 18, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Allen Swift




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pinocchio's Christmas (1980)As: Fox -- [Voice]
The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
The Little Drummer Boy: Book II (1976)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
'Twas the Night Before Christmas (1974)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
The Beagles (1966)As: Tubby -- [Voice]
Underdog (1964)As: Simon Bar-Sinister, Riff-Raff, Goggle the Zok Man, Odie, Itchy Brother, et al. -- [Voice]
The New Casper Cartoon Show (1963)As: Additional characters -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Faccia a Faccia 08x15: (Feb/25/1998) As Jacob Rosen 
  Humiliation 06x07: (Nov/22/1995) As Abe Pomerance 

Crime Story (1986) 
  St. Louis Book of Blues (3) 01x05: (Sep/30/1986) As Hartman 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Grand Central Station 03x13: (Jan/13/1986) As Sam Finster 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Back Home 01x13: (Dec/18/1985) As Monty 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  The Tom And Jerry Cartoon Kit 03x09: (Aug/01/1962) Voiced  Narrator 
  Down And Outing 03x02: (Oct/26/1961) Voiced  Tom's Master, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Yankee Doodler 02x02 Aug/29/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allen Swift Quotes

No quotes added for this person