Login or register  
TV

Dayton Allen


Mostly Credited As: Dayton Allen
Birth Name: Dayton Allen Bolke
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1919 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 11, 2004
Cause Of Death: stroke

Dayton Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deputy Dawg (1971)As: Deputy Dawg -- [Voice]
Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp (1970)As: Lancelot Link -- [Voice]
The Hector Heathcote Show (1963)As: Cleo the Giraffe -- [Voice]
The Heckle and Jeckle Show (1956)As: Heckle, Jeckle (1966) -- [Voice]
Howdy Doody (1947)As: Phineas T. Bluster, Flub-a-Dub, et al. -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mighty Heroes (1966) 
  The Proton Pulsator 01x21: (Mar/18/1967) Voiced  Astronaut 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Operation Herman 02x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Dr. Willoughby 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (May/30/1960) As Why Not Man 
  Season 5, Episode 26 05x26: (Apr/18/1960) As Why Not Man 
  Season 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Apr/11/1960) As Why Not Man 
  Season 5, Episode 24 05x24: (Mar/28/1960) As Why Not Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dayton Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person