Login or register  
TV

Hidenobu Kiuchi

Mostly Credited As: Hidenobu Kiuchi
Birth Name: Hidenobi Kiuchi
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kobe

Hidenobu Kiuchi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gosick (2011)As: Grévil -- [Voice]
07-Ghost (2009)As: Father -- [Voice]
Aoi Bungaku Series (2009)As: Takada -- [Voice]
Chi's Sweet Home (2008)As: Dad
Ryoko's Case File (2008)As: Junichirō Izumida -- [Voice]
Darker than BLACK (2007)As: Hei -- [Voice]
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (2006)As: Ryuhei Sasagawa -- [Voice]
Death Note (2006)As: Hirokazu Ukita -- [Voice]
NANA (2006)As: Ren Honjo -- [Voice]
Saiunkoku Monogatari (2006)As: Ryuuren Ran -- [Voice]
Cluster Edge (2005)As: Hematite Ramsbeckite -- [Voice]
Peach Girl (2005)As: Kazuya Toujikamori -- [Voice]
Aishiteruze Baby (2004)As: Eiichi Katakura -- [Voice]
Monster (2004)As: Kenzou Tenma -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Wild in the Streets! 10x17: (Jul/02/2007) Voiced  Dr. Kenzo (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  A Gruff Act to Follow! 10x16: (Jun/28/2007) Voiced  Dr. Kenzo (Japanese version), [Featuring]

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Ancient Pokémon Rampage! 05x17: (Jan/25/2007) Voiced  Kenzo, [Featuring]
  Zugaidos VS Pikachu!! 05x16: (Jan/18/2007) Voiced  Kenzo, [Featuring]

One Piece (JP) (1999) 
  Crash! Demon Cutting Zoro vs. Ship Cutting T-Bone 04x55: (Apr/02/2006) Voiced  Nero 
  Duel on the Roof! Franky vs. Nero 04x54: (Mar/19/2006) Voiced  Nero 
  Cook Confrontation! Sanji VS Ramen Kenpo 04x53: (Mar/12/2006) Voiced  Nero 

Ergo Proxy (2006) 
  Mazecity 01x03: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hidenobu Kiuchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..