Login or register  
TV

Christopher Allport


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Allport
Birth Name: Alexander Wise Allport Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1947 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 25, 2008
Cause Of Death: avalanche

Christopher Allport




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Tim McGowan (1973 - 1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Governor Michael Bryant 

Mad Men (2007) 
  New Amsterdam 01x04: (Aug/09/2007) As Andrew Campbell 

Shark (2006) 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 01x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Larry Davis 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/2006) As Secretary Francis 
  Sub Enchanted Evening (1) 01x10: (Jan/10/2006) As Secretary Francis 

NCIS (2003) 
  Probie 03x10: (Nov/29/2005) As Metro Police Cpt. Dan Karzin 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Go Ask Alice 08x09: (Nov/17/2003) As Mr. Miller 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hard Time 02x03: (Oct/06/2003) As Deke Conroy 

ER (1994) 
  Finders Keepers 09x18: (Apr/03/2003) As The Bartender 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Come Back Soon 03x24: (May/21/2002) As Stan Wharton 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Here Comes the Son 09x09: (Jan/08/2002) As Dr. Olsen 

JAG (1995) 
  Into the Breech 05x12: (Jan/11/2000) As Judge Haden 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Heavens Can Wait 05x23: (May/17/1999) As Tony Dano 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Driven to Extremes 05x18: (Mar/10/1999) As unknown 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  Warriors 03x01: (Sep/10/1997) As Gerald Spalding 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Texas vs. Cahill 05x26: (May/10/1997) As Anthony 'Tony' Seville 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Bazooka Jarod 01x13: (Feb/08/1997) As Lt. Commander Chris Nashton 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  To Forgive is Divine 04x19: (Jun/19/1996) As Walter Mott 
  Nuclear Meltdowns 01x15: (Jan/22/1993) As Michael Elyse 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  Live Fast, Die Young and Leave A Good Looking Corpse 01x05: (Apr/17/1996) As Mr. Dugan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Fatal Paradise 11x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Maurice Delagre 
  Witness for the Defense 04x03: (Oct/04/1987) As Jim Harlan 
  If the Frame Fits 02x22: (May/18/1986) As Donald Granger 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Broadcast Blues 01x16: (Apr/15/1994) As Peter Murray 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Freudian Slip 03x18: (Feb/27/1994) As Dr. Robin Anthony 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Lazarus 01x15: (Feb/04/1994) As Agent Jack Willis 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Otherwise Engaged 04x09: (Nov/03/1993) As Maury 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Dangerous Reunions 03x13: (Jan/08/1992) As Dr. Goldstein/Howling Wolf 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Last Dance 05x09: (Jan/01/1992) As Unknown 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Last Dance Before an Execution - May 12, 1971 03x19: (May/01/1991) As Alan Ripley 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fighter 05x13: (Dec/11/1990) As Nick Underwood 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Fifteen, Forever 02x19: (Apr/25/1989) As D.A. Dutton 
  Accused 02x18: (Apr/04/1989) As D.A. Dutton 
  A Trip Upstate 02x11: (Feb/07/1989) As D.A. Dutton 

China Beach (1988) 
  China Beach (2) 01x02: (Apr/26/1988) As Mr. Endicott 
  China Beach (1) 01x01: (Apr/26/1988) As Mr. Endicott 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Colorado Roulette 08x22: (Mar/30/1988) As Jesse Atkinson 
  The Proposal 08x21: (Mar/16/1988) As Jesse Atkinson 
  The Trial 08x20: (Mar/09/1988) As Jesse Atkinson 
  The Scandal 08x19: (Mar/02/1988) As Jesse Atkinson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Playing God 04x02: (Oct/03/1987) As Jack Prewitt 

Throb (1986) 
  The Party 01x09: (Nov/15/1986) As Rick 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Rosie 02x20: (Apr/12/1986) As Endicott 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Examination Day 01x14: (Nov/01/1985) As Richard Jordan 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Whistle, Wyler Works 03x14: (Jan/02/1985) As Mr. Kent 
  Dr. Wyler, I Presume 03x13: (Dec/19/1984) As Mr. Kent 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Peace with Honor 02x06: (Nov/01/1983) As Taylor 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Conduct Unbecoming 02x08: (Dec/13/1982) As Charles Stephens 

Ladies' Man (1980) 
  An Obtuse Triangle 01x05: (Dec/01/1980) As Charlie 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Lie 01x04: (Jan/17/1980) As Martin 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Word Games 01x01: (Feb/26/1979) As Telephone Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death of a Friendship 07x06: (Nov/09/1978) As Jeff McKnight 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  It Happened One Night 04x03: (Sep/26/1975) As Abbott 

Harry O (1974) 
  One for the Road 02x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Wayne Hadley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Allport Quotes

No quotes added for this person