Login or register  
TV

Barton MacLane


Mostly Credited As: Barton MacLane
Birth Name: Ernest Barton MacLane
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1902 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Date Of Death: January 01, 1969
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Barton MacLane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outlaws (1960) (1960)As: U.S. Marshal Frank Caine (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Haven't I Seen Me Someplace Before? 03x26: (Mar/26/1968) As Gen. Martin Peterson 
  A Secretary Is Not a Toy 02x26: (Mar/20/1967) As Gen. Martin Peterson 
  The Greatest Entertainer in the World 02x23: (Feb/27/1967) As Gen. Martin Peterson 
  My Master, the Civilian 02x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Gen. Martin Peterson 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Gladiators 01x15: (Dec/15/1967) As Markham 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkees in Texas 02x13: (Dec/04/1967) As Black Bart / Ben Cartwheel (as Barton MacLane) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Noose of Gold 12x24: (Mar/04/1967) As Willard F. Kerner 
  Honor Before Justice 11x24: (Mar/05/1966) As Herkimer Crawford 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman Picks a Winner 02x16: (Jan/06/1966) As Big Roy 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ruinous Road 08x14: (Dec/31/1964) As Archer Osmond 
  The Case of the Devious Delinquent 07x10: (Dec/05/1963) As Harold Minter 
  The Case of the Violent Village 03x11: (Jan/02/1960) As Sheriff Eugene Norris 
  The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll 02x15: (Jan/24/1959) As Senator Baylor 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Gangster's Daughter 01x30: (Apr/12/1960) As Vince Baron 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Border Justice 02x07: (Nov/13/1959) As Wentworth 
  Silent Thunder 01x09: (Dec/08/1958) As Matt Tranier 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Girl on the Run 01x01: (Oct/10/1958) As Brannigan 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Code of the Corner 11x16: (Jan/15/1958) As Potter 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Target 02x05: (Oct/07/1957) As Old Man Clanton 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Dark Hammock 07x47: (Aug/01/1957) As guest star 
  One Way Passage 07x27: (Mar/07/1957) As guest star 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Plot to Save a Boy 02x32: (Jun/06/1957) As guest star 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Forbidden Ground 01x21: (Mar/11/1957) As General Bailey 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Storm Riders 01x08: (Feb/07/1956) As Martin Storm 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Banana Boat to Blanca Bay 02x18: (Dec/31/1955) As Captain Sterling 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Two-Bit Gangster 05x03: (Oct/14/1955) As Chief Brooks 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Search for an Unknown 01x02: (Oct/07/1954) As McKay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barton MacLane Quotes

No quotes added for this person