Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rich Eisen


Mostly Credited As: Rich Eisen
Birth Name: Richard Eisen
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Rich Eisen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Escape (2012)As: Himself
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Pre-game Host 2006 - present)
Thursday Night Kickoff (2006)As: Himself (Host)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
NFL Network Total Access (2003)As: Himself (Co-Host)
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
NFL Total Access (2003)As: Himself (Host 2003 - present)
Beg, Borrow & Deal (2002)As: Himself (Host S01)
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Baseball Tonight (1990)As: Himself - Host (1996 - 2002)
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (NFL Network Announcer/Analyst)
SportsCenter (1979)As: Anchor (1996 - 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (2015) 
  Secret Agent Man 01x07: (Apr/16/2015) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Garfunkel & Oates and Rich Eisen 11x32: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself 
  Rich Eisen, Michaela Watkins 11x08: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 
  October 16 10x41: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Anna Wintour, Rich Eisen, the 1975 01x43: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Margaret Cho | Rich Eisen | Gary Clark Jr. 01x17: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Go On (2012) 
  Go For The Gold Watch 01x19: (Mar/19/2013) As Himself 
  Win at all Costas 01x12: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself 

The League (2009) 
  Training Camp 04x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Hudson, Rich Eisen, Emmylou Harris 18x123: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Caged 09x19: (Apr/10/2011) As Male Interviewer 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rev. Al Sharpton, Rich Eisen, Two Gallants 06x02: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 
  Jennifer Garner, Rich Eisen, & Martina Sementelli 01x21: (Feb/21/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rich Eisen, Talib Kweli 06x122: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Kate Beckinsale, Rich Eisen, Carmelo Anthony, John & Jimmy Diresta, Kings Of Leon, Los Lonely Bo 02x99: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 
  Cracker, Rich Eisen 01x28: (Mar/11/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Rich Eisen 07x102: (Aug/15/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Eisen Quotes

No quotes added for this person