Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luis Guzman


Mostly Credited As: Luis Guzman
Sometimes Credited As: Luiz Gusman

Birth Name: Luis Guzmán
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Cayey
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Luis Guzman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code Black (2015)As: Jose Santiago
How to Make It in America (2010)As: Rene
John From Cincinnati (2007)As: Ramon Gaviota
I Love Toys (2006)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Himself
Luis (2003)As: Luis
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself (interviewee)
Oz (1997)As: Raoul "El Cid" Hernandez (Prisoner #98H492)
House of Buggin' (1995)As: Himself (Regular)
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Documentary Filmmaking: Redux 03x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Free Radio (2008) 
  Moron in the Morning 01x01: (Feb/03/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Luis Guzmán 01x153: (Aug/22/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seann William Scott, Luis Guzman, Joe Jackson 10x106: (Apr/11/2003) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Enemy at the Gate 10x02: (Oct/01/2002) As George 

The Beat (2000) 
  Cueca Solo 01x05: (Apr/18/2000) As Unknown 

The Huntress (2000) 
  The Huntress (Mar/07/2000) As Paulie Dortmunder 

Oz (1997) 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Raoul "El Cid" Hernandez 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Raoul "El Cid" Hernandez 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x06: (Aug/17/1998) As Raoul "El Cid" Hernandez 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Quality of Mercy 02x18: (Apr/25/1998) As John Hernandez 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Deep Cover (1) 02x25: (May/02/1996) As Joaquin 
  Bad Girls 02x13: (Dec/14/1995) As Detective Lopez 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  The Good Death 01x22: (May/15/1994) As General Guzmano 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Ice Follies 01x09: (Nov/30/1993) As Hector "Poppy" Martinez 
  Emission Accomplished 01x05: (Oct/19/1993) As Hector "Poppy" Martinez 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Storm Warning 02x02: (Oct/02/1993) As Gomez 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Son of a Gun 01x03: (Feb/10/1993) As Lorenzo 'Larry' Molera 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Tape Fear 01x13: (Mar/17/1992) As Hector Rodriguez 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Heaven 02x10: (Nov/26/1991) As Cesar Pescador 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  La Familia 07x10: (Dec/05/1990) As Carlos Delgado 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Free Verse 02x20: (Apr/04/1986) As Goon #1 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Miguel Rivilla 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Lock Box 01x04: (Oct/09/1985) As Gypsy Cabbie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Guzman Quotes

No quotes added for this person