Login or register  
TV

France Nuyen


Mostly Credited As: France Nuyen
Birth Name: France Nguyen Vannga
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône

France Nuyen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Paulette Kiem (1986-1988)
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977)As: Tso-Tsing
Episode Cast Credits 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  The Death of Sheila 01x07: (Oct/03/1992) As Mariko Masahita 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Let's Get Married 11x29: (May/17/1990) As Dr. Carroll 
  The Fan Club 11x28: (May/10/1990) As Dr. Carroll 
  If I Die Before I Wake 11x27: (May/03/1990) As Dr. Carroll 
  My Love Always 11x26: (Apr/26/1990) As Dr. Carroll 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  Home Again 01x09: (Apr/27/1990) As Ruth 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Year of the Fox 02x10: (Dec/29/1985) As Lily 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Torah, Torah, Torah 05x21: (Mar/28/1985) As Miss Chou 

Automan (1983) 
  Ships in the Night 01x04: (Jan/05/1984) As Liang Lew 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Pagoda Cure 02x08: (Jan/25/1981) As Miss Trang 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Love Doctor/The Pleasure Palace / Possessed 04x05: (Nov/22/1980) As Unknown 
  Jungle Man/Mary Ann and Miss Sophisticate 03x21: (Mar/08/1980) As Mara 
  Return/The Toughest Man Alive 02x08: (Nov/11/1978) As Anna 
  Return to Fantasy Island (Jan/20/1978) As Kito 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder under Glass 07x02: (Jan/30/1978) As Miss Choy 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Paradise (2) 02x02: (Sep/14/1977) As Leilani Sako 
  Angels in Paradise (1) 02x01: (Sep/14/1977) As Leilani Sako 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Ready... Aim... 09x15: (Jan/20/1977) As Iso Taguchi 
  Small Witness, Large Crime 07x17: (Jan/28/1975) As Frances Chai 
  Highest Castle, Deepest Grave 04x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Sirone Mondrago 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Death of a Dream 03x11: (Dec/14/1976) As Millie 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Thanksgiving 04x07: (Nov/23/1976) As Marge Shazaki 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Child of Conflict 07x18: (Feb/02/1976) As Li Kuan 
  The Battle of Lily Wu 01x05: (Oct/22/1969) As Lily Wu 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Small Beheading 03x03: (Sep/21/1974) As Lady Ching 
  Blood of the Dragon (2) 03x02: (Sep/14/1974) As Lady Ching 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Coward 01x12: (Apr/19/1974) As Marnu 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Deadly Carrier 01x10: (Mar/21/1974) As Rita Chu 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Elaan of Troyius 03x13: (Dec/20/1968) As Elaan 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #18 02x04: (Oct/07/1968) As Herself 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Magic Mirror 02x25: (Mar/15/1967) As Sam McLean 
  Always Say Goodbye 01x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Sada 
  The Tiger 01x15: (Jan/05/1966) As Sam (Sam Maclean) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gunfighter, R.I.P. 12x06: (Oct/22/1966) As Ching Lee 
  Honor Before Justice 11x24: (Mar/05/1966) As Sarah 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Prisoners of Mr. Sin 03x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Zeeni 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  One Little Pearl 02x08: (Nov/28/1960) As Pele LeClerc 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  Clear for Action 01x01: (Sep/28/1960) As Happy 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lou Costello, William Shatner 12x10: (Nov/16/1958) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
France Nuyen Quotes

No quotes added for this person